IBM 77P8504 8GB Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) 850nm SFP+ SW Optical Transceiver

IBM

$132.99
SKU:
27511
Condition:
Used
MPN:
77P8504
Brand:
IBM
Product Line:
BladeCenter
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Optical LC

Out-of-Stock

Used 77P8504 8GB Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) 850nm SFP+ Shortwave (SW) Optical Transceiver

The genuine IBM 8GB SFP+ transceiver is a quality used IBM product that converts electrical signals from data switches into optical signals.  The 77P8504 is an 8Gbps Multi-mode Fiber Shortwave Fibre Channel, featuring a 300m 850nm LC Connector. 

Substitute PN: 
44X1976
AFBR-57D7APZ-IB2

Compatible With:
IBM BladeCenter HT (8740, 8750)
IBM BladeCenter H (8852)
IBM BladeCenter HS20 (8678, 8832)
IBM BladeCenter E (8677)
IBM BladeCenter S

IGS offers a variety of used and refurbished IBM servers and server parts, not sure what you need? Please contact us.