Dell WTRD1 10GbE SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

Dell

$36.99
SKU:
39109
Condition:
Used
MPN:
WTRD1
Brand:
Dell
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Optical LC
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Used Dell WTRD1 10GbE SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

This refurbished Dell WTRD1 10GbE SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) transceiver can extend your network’s existing range. Thanks to its small form factor pluggable footprint and hot pluggable capabilities, this used transceiver from Dell can integrate seamlessly with your existing system.

This Dell WTRD1 transceiver features 10GbE connectivity at a range of up to 300 meters. It also offers a unique monitoring interface with enhanced digital diagnostic capabilities. This allows for immediate access to the device’s operating parameters, including its transceiver supply voltage, optical power (both transmitted and received), laser bias current, temperature, and more.

Are you looking for a different item from Dell or another manufacturer? Integrity Global Solutions stocks a range of used and refurbished Dell hard drives, processors, servers, memory, and more. Chat with one of our associates for immediate assistance.

Substitute P/N: N743D