Dell 0X9CT 100GbE QSFP28 BIDI LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module NEW

Dell

$165.00
SKU:
58357 NEW
Condition:
New
MPN:
0X9CT
Brand:
Dell
Product Line:
PowerSwitch
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Optical LC
Adding to cart… The item has been added

New Dell 0X9CT 100GbE QSFP28 BIDI LC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module NEW

The Dell 0X9CT QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 100GBase QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

The Broadcom AFBR-89BDDZ is a four-channel, pluggable, multimode, fiber-optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range data communication and interconnects applications. It integrates four host electrical data lanes in each direction at 25 Gb/s into two optical lanes at 50 Gb/s giving an aggregated bandwidth of 100 Gb/s. It allows optical communication up to 100m over a two-fiber duplex LC optical multimode OM4 cable. The pull tab facilitates the insertion and extraction of these transceivers in a high-density environment. Each electrical lane operates at 25.78125 Gb/s and conforms to the 100GE CAUI4 interface with the host FEC turned off.

Substitute PN:
Q28-100G-BIDI
AFBR-89BDDZ-FT1

Compatible With:
Dell PowerSwitch S Series

Whether it's for maintenance sparing or customer self-repair, you can rely on high-quality, tested and inspected, server replacement parts from Integrity Global Solutions. Our trained technicians take great care when removing Items from servers, and afterward, places each item in Static/ESD packaging. Our shipping team then packages each item to ensure it arrives safely at its destination.