Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver Module

Cisco

$99.99
SKU:
21442
Condition:
Used
MPN:
X2-10GB-LR
Brand:
Cisco
Product Line:
Catalyst
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Dual SC/PC

Out-of-Stock

Used Cisco 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver Module

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This module supports a distance of up to 10km over singlemode fiber.

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

OpticFit Module Fully Compatible with Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector,10km.

This device provides the necessary means for security connecting switches together with ease. With its ability to support digital optical monitoring, you have the ability to set real-time parameters. If your business has a busy networking system, this device is a must. Enjoy many different 10-gigabit Ethernet connectivity options with this durable module at your service. This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible transceiver works well for service provider transport applications, enterprise wiring closets, and data centers. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module has the ability to span a maximum link length of 10km on a standard single-mode fiber when utilizing its 850-nanometer wavelength light. This type of module also provides support up to 1,000 Mbps connectivity when pairing it with compatible Cisco cables. With its plug-n-play design, the Cisco 10GBASE X2 transceiver is ready to work for you when it arrives. The many features, functions and high-tech specifications that are made possible through the use of the Cisco 10GBASE X2 type transceivers are the result of the many present modules. Among these modules is the Cisco X2-10GB-LRM. Supporting a link length of 220m on a standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF), the Cisco X2-10GB-LRM module is an important component.

Using genuine refurbished computer parts, that Integrity Global Solutions tests and inspects, will allow you to have customer satisfaction and ease-of- mind.

Whether it's for maintenance sparing or customer self-repair, you can rely on the quality tested and inspected replacement parts from Integrity Global Solutions. Our trained technicians take great care to remove the part and each item is then placed in Static/ESD packaging. Our shipping team then packages each item to ensure it arrives at its destination the same way it was shipped. 

Integrity Global Solutions offers a wide variety of used and refurbished solutions for organizations of all sizes. Can't find what you need? Just use our chat feature for immediate assistance!

Have equipment for sale?  We buy used hard drives, server, storage, and networking equipment.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Type: X2 Transceiver Module
  • Model: X2-10GB-LR
  • Number of Ports: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3560-E/3750-E Series