Cisco WS-G5484 1000Base-SX GBIC

Cisco

$9.99
SKU:
1039
Condition:
Used
MPN:
WS-G5484
Brand:
Cisco
Product Line:
Catalyst
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Optical SC

Out-of-Stock

The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) and on laser-optimized multimode fiber (OM3) optic link spans up to 3281 feet (1 km).

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Type: GBIC
  • Model: WS-G5484
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Cable Distance: Up to 3281 ft