Cisco 30-0759-01 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver

Cisco

$9.99
SKU:
3101
MPN:
30-0759-01
Brand:
Cisco
Type:
Transceiver
Connector:
Optical SC
Adding to cart… The item has been added

The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Type: GBIC
  • Model: 30-0759-01
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Cable Distance: Up to 550m